"SMART Securities" respects confidentiality of your personal data.

Voluntary placement of your personal data on our web-site designates your consent to information processing performed by employees of the company, under information processing herein in accordance with part 3 paragraph 3 of Federal law of Russian Federation "On personal data" dated 27.07.2006 № 152-ФЗ shall be understood any action (operation) or cumulative action (operation) performed upon personal data with or without use of automated equipment including but not limited to collection, recording, arrangement, accumulation, specification (updating and changing), extraction, utilization, transmission, distribution, assignation, access, depersonalization, blocking, removal, destruction of personal data.

"SMART Securities" performs data processing for the purpose of carrying out of its activities in the limits of realizing its rights and legal interests along with sequent demands as stipulated by current legislation of Russian Federation, company normative laws. Thereby personal data in accordance with paragraph 3 of Federal law of Russian Federation "On personal data" is any data relating to certain or determined private person directly or indirectly.

Data processing is performed only for the purposes of interfacing and providing the persons who disclosed information on a voluntary basis by the means of this web-site with services described in "Services" section of our website.

Links to other companies' websites may be placed on the web-site of our company. By clicking on these links you leave the website of our company. We are not responsible for confidentiality policy of the above mentioned companies.

Personal data transmitted by the Internet may be combined later on with the information that you will provide us with by other means during service accomplishment. This data will not be conveyed to the third parties without previous agreement with you.

Our company provides access to your personal data only to those employees who need it in order to accomplish services. Company will provide the third parties with your personal data only if they act on behalf of our company and it is necessary for service accomplishment. Our company shall not pass your personal data to any third party for commercial purposes, unless it is required by law and court.

OJSC "SMART Securities" retains the right to make changes to this Privacy policy under amendments to the current legislation of the Russian Federation or company environment.